Ch Ojadn's Spirit Moon Cedar Knoll CGN TT SD-S, SP SD-A, SP
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aylin - (Female)
Owner: Mary Trainor
Breeder: Brenda Piper & Douglas Jensen
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 69 66 65 60 56
Group Ranking: 647 625 596 575 531
All Breed Ranking: 3978 3874 3723 3596 3346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 18 24
Group Ranking: 129 129 120 117 141
All Breed Ranking: 779 777 731 684 809

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 14
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-0-0-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 14
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 9

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 19
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 43 43 41 39 37
Group Ranking: 416 410 395 382 349
All Breed Ranking: 2601 2573 2477 2370 2183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 16

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 69 69 65 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 752 742 700 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4619 4540 4326 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Hubbell N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carol Graham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By