Ch. Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Billie - (Female)
Owner: Cindy Cavanagh & Lorraine Norris
Breeder: Lynda Rocksvold and Jane Ward
Conformation Handler: Cindy Cavanagh
Website: http://www.agassizcattledog.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 76 76 75 70 60
All Breed Ranking: 473 461 443 412 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   207
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 8
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 14
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 11
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 15

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 16
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 18

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 29
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 30
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 28
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 164 157 145 138 206
All Breed Ranking: 928 897 857 813 1209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 15
  Group 4th   Erin Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 16 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 173 172 160 150 190
All Breed Ranking: 1093 1085 1020 968 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 1 1   74
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 27
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 5

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 184 182 177 168 153
All Breed Ranking: 1287 1273 1211 1147 1050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 16
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 13
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 558 556 533 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3806 3782 3575 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Cathy Delmar 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cruz (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Goran Bodegard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Goran Bodegard (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   You Chang Su N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By