GCh Kishiniga's Millenium Gal
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Skye - (Female)
Owner: Janet Sutcliffe
Breeder: Richard Meen, MD & Janis Neilson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 62 61 53 54 40
All Breed Ranking: 511 506 456 486 395

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   101
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (3-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 9
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 21
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Borzoi Club of Ontario September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Boudreault N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Denis Kuzelj N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 5
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 11

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 27 26
All Breed Ranking: 134 134 134 237 223

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 29
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 53
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 13 13
Group Ranking: 159 151 144 179 235
All Breed Ranking: 1251 1222 1158 1392 1874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   64
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 20 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Wade 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5 (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 24

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (2-1-2-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Sandra Mashford N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lawrence Terricone N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Terricone N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lawrence Terricone (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By