GCh Snoebears Astrid at Sugarunn
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Marie & Tim Mohns
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 48 32 30 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 287 191 183 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 21
  Group 3rd   Blai Llobet 24
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Blai Llobet 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Leyda Perez 23

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 151 147 137 133 119
All Breed Ranking: 925 905 859 809 710

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [Regional] July 08 to July 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7 (0-3-4-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kinji Itoi 8 (0-4-2-3)
  Group 4th   Kinji Itoi 59
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Lee N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 26 24 51 50
Group Ranking: 246 224 599 677
All Breed Ranking: 1647 1621 1543 3961 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gary Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 2 (0-0-1-2)
  BPIG   Gary Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Gary Anderson 36

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 3 (2-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (3-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (3-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (3-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (3-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (4-4-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (4-4-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  BPIG   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wera Hubenthal (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wera Hubenthal (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wera Hubenthal N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maria Del Rocio Nadal (0-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Martin N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By