GCh Tailspins My Heart Soars
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jane McDonald; Coreen & Steve Johnson
Breeder: Coreen & Steve Johnson
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 51 51 51 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 543 536 509 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3811 3749 3568 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 7 (1-3-3-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Arthur Fry N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Eric Liebes N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donnelle Richards N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 39 39 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 511 509 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3086 3073 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 12 (3-4-3-3)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 90.0
Saturday Intermediate   Bruce Fraser 76.0
Friday Intermediate   Lionel Whittaker 90.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 86.0
Saturday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 99.0
Friday Novice B   Edward Leslie 94.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By