GCH. MacDuff's Critical Acclaim
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: HUDSON - (Male)
Owner: Rachael Reddin, Byron Williams & L Glenda Newton
Breeder: L. Glenda Newton
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 24 22 21 21 21
All Breed Ranking: 191 183 168 157 136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   593
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 37
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 26
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robin Hughes 41
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Karen Day 60
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 40
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 1st   Mary White 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Darle Heck 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 33

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 89
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 64

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 22 22 38 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 117 118 208 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 9 1   0 0 0 0 0   579
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 10 (2-6-3-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 36

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Mary White 47

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 43
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 39

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 10

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6 (0-4-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (1-3-3-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (1-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 71

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (1-2-4-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 67
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7 (1-2-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (2-2-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 64
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (2-3-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-3-3-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (2-3-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8 (2-3-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-3-3-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By