GCh Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Missy - (Female)
Owner: Karena Miller, Linda Lethin
Breeder: Linda Lethin and Terry Martin
Conformation Handler: Karena Miller
Website: https://tinydancer.ca/
https://www.facebook.com/tinydancermbt/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 11
Group Ranking: 396 386 374 352 318
All Breed Ranking: 3431 3387 3265 3039 2757

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 66 66 69 62 38
All Breed Ranking: 634 616 646 602 383

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   80
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4 (3-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (3-0-0-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] October 24 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (1-1-0-5)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (2-3-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (2-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 46
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-4-0-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By