Ch Ashdown's Catching Fire MS
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cinna - (Male)
Owner: Jackie Houle-Veinot & Shelley Veinot
Breeder: Jackie Houle-Veinot & Shelley Veinot
Conformation Handler: Lindsay Cameron
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 241 230 225 221 202
All Breed Ranking: 2001 1952 1872 1807 1668

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 9
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 12
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 31 31 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 454 452 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3864 3842 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Veronica Mercer (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By