BIS RBIS BPIS GCH Darwyn's Notorious
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tori - (Female)
Owner: Larisa Hotchin
Breeder: Larisa Hotchin
Conformation Handler: Larisa Hotchin
Website: http://www.welsh-terrier.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 4 3 2 13
All Breed Ranking: 40 27 16 10 130

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   972
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 26

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 46
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 48
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 50
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 45

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Raymond Lariviere 327 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 51
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 320
  Best Bred By In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 60 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 50
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 13

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-3-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 1
Group Ranking: 38 36 46 39 24
All Breed Ranking: 400 384 432 375 253

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 29 (0-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 29
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 39
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 43
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By