Dynastaffs Prairie Rose at Noumenon
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Morticia - (Female)
Owner: Dana Kraszlany Terri Keetch
Breeder: Gabe Shore
Conformation Handler: Dana Kraszlany
Performance Handler: Dana Kraszlany
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 7 4 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 191 131 74 36 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1724 1210 784 384 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (0-0-0-3)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 111 108 106 102 91
All Breed Ranking: 1188 1156 1098 1033 947

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Burgess N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Gains 8
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 5
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 11

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 15

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 29 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 484 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4209 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tim Thomas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tim Thomas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Whittier N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Whittier (0-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Whittier N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By