GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Danny - (Male)
Owner: Merril Schmitt and Elisabeth Theodorsson
Breeder: Elisabeth Theodorsson
Handler:
Website: http://www.quarrydenecairnterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 10 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 4 1 100 136 135

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   806
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Raymond Yurick 434 *
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   John Bryson 36
Friday Reserve Best In Show   John Bryson 336
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 29

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 10 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 50 50 100 136 135

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 7 6 8 4   1 0 0 0 4   2105
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   John Ramirez 29
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Mueller 364 *
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Laurent Pichard 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Barbara Mueller 34

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 239 *
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 15

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 29
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 265 *
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 32
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Monica McCaffrey 365 *
  Group 1st   Monica McCaffrey 21
  Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Peter Scott 18

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 15
Saturday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 15
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 19
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 18
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn 38
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn 6 (1-1-1-4)
  Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 38
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6 (0-2-2-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 40
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 7 (1-2-2-3)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 27

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 15 (2-6-4-4)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 6 (0-3-1-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 10 (1-5-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Rui Oliveira 66
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Burgess N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 7 (1-4-1-2)

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cindy Vogels N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 25 (4-14-4-4)
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Sweigart 83

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Confue 38 (4-17-9-9)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jorge Nallem N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 14 (2-8-1-4)

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mats Lindborg 38 (4-17-10-8)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 39

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 32
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (0-5-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 37

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 6 (0-3-2-2)
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 36
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 36

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 66 91 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 646 628 831 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   148
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7 (1-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 31

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (2-4-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 8 (2-4-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (2-4-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 48
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-5-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 11 (2-5-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-5-2-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 52
Friday Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (2-5-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (2-5-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By