GCh Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stella - (Female)
Owner: Cindy Baker and Erin LeBlanc
Breeder: Cindy Baker
Handler: Cindy Baker
Website: http://bluestonekennel.weebly.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 61 58 53 44
All Breed Ranking: 286 280 262 248 219

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   372
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 41 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 28

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 21
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 11
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 118 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 90
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 14
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 14
  Group 4th   Paul Pobega 13
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 19

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 10
Group Ranking: 67 67 74 92 138
All Breed Ranking: 292 289 314 396 612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 11   0 0 0 0 0   327
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 16
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 21
Saturday Group 4th   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 17
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
  Group 4th   Joanne Matheson 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 18

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 15
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 23
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 20

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandra Olsen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Olsen N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Winners Bitch   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 12
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 14
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 20
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 16
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 21
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By