BISS RBIS GCH KEESRIDGE INFERNO
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Danté - (Male)
Owner: Amanda Lougheed & Cindy Lougheed
Breeder: Amanda Lougheed & Cindy Lougheed
Conformation Handler: Amanda Lougheed & Cindy Lougheed
Website: http://www.keesridgekennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 27 26 25 24 22
Group Ranking: 429 416 398 390 366
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3677 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 6

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 21 18
Group Ranking: 206 206 193 186 167
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1751 1643 1557 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Chris Woodrow 21
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 16
Friday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-1-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 23 23 21 23 19
Group Ranking: 271 269 254 342 316
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2180 2079 2825 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 14

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 12

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 23
Group Ranking: 105 104 99 112 385
All Breed Ranking: 877 873 833 989 3065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 6 1   0 0 0 0 1   91
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 5
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 2
Sunday Group 2nd   David Strachan 5
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 4th   Keven Harris 3
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 5
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 10 (3-2-3-3)
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 19

Show Date
Keeshond Club of Canada September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 27

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 106 120 113 110 100
All Breed Ranking: 1002 1156 1131 1104 1023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 4

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 3

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 18
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 14

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best BBE In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 22 22 22 21
Group Ranking: 175 288 279 257 238
All Breed Ranking: 1568 2592 2505 2368 2189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 4
  Group 3rd   Tomio Fujihata 23

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 10
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By