Sylvan Argent Windsong Dreams Do Come True
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: S. Klaver; E. Liverance; C. Dubois; C. Bossart
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 9 9
Group Ranking: 153 153 143 115 108
All Breed Ranking: 981 981 921 815 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice (2-1-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By