GCh Sevenoaks Sagebrush Betsymae
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Betsy - (Female)
Owner: William Potts, Hilary Oakes and Sabrina Oakes
Breeder: William Potts, Hilary Oakes and Sabrina Oakes
Conformation Handler: Sabrina Oakes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 4
Group Ranking: 38 37 33 30 57
All Breed Ranking: 177 173 161 148 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   608
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds 214 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 46
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 39
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 9 (1-3-3-3)
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 7 (1-2-2-3)
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 46
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 44

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 36
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 60
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Stephanie Hedgepath (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephanie Hedgepath (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 25
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 53

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 43
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By