MBIS Am Silver GCh. Can GChEX. Cardross Red Dirt Road, RN
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Clay - (Male)
Owner: Beth Rutherford, Mara Flood and Rebecca Flood
Breeder: Beth Rutherford
Handler:
Website: http://www.cardrosscollies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 15 15 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 125 120 118 112 94

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 7 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   872
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada [Regional] November 10 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Collie Club of Canada [National] November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Caruso 18

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   Arley Hussin 43
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 27

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 13

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Beverly Capstick 22
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 113
  Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 80
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 21
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 26
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 143 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 111
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 25
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 24
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 31
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 164 *
  Group 1st   Karen Day 27
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 12 10 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 95 90 94 89 77

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 4 12 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   1033
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 38
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 47
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 6 (4-2-1-0)

Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] November 16 to November 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Marcy Fine 20

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 92
  Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 90
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 18
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 114 *
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 125 *
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 17
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 15
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 24

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 93
  Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 113
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 16
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 21
Saturday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 126 *
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 9
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 21
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 24

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 8 11 15
All Breed Ranking: 88 88 86 91 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 0 14 6 1 1   0 1 0 0 1   1076
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (3-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3 (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 31
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 145 *
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 33

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 111 *
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 23
Saturday Group 1st   Joyce Love 23
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 38

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 39
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 163 *
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 16
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 10

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 7

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 22
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 27
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 135 *
  Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 139 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 26
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 15
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 17
  Winners Dog   James Osborne N/A
  Group 3rd   James Osborne 15
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Tracy Snyder 91.0
Saturday Novice B   Tracy Snyder 97.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By