MBPIS, MBIS, CAN GCH, ARG GCH, URU GCH, BR CH, VE CH
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gypsy - (Female)
Owner: Benicio and Mandy Lopes
Breeder: Norberto Diaz, De Lex Luthor Kennels
Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 38 37 39 37 35
All Breed Ranking: 194 190 185 190 174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 1 9 7   0 0 0 0 0   489
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 12

Show Date
D.O.B.E. Association October 18 to October 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 1
  Group 1st   Mauro Alves 19

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 24

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 5

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lyn Brand N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 37
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 5
  BPIG   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A
Friday BPIG   Lyn Brand N/A
  Group 3rd   Lyn Brand 28
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 3

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Doris Willis N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 15
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 12
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1
  BPIG   Lynda Berar N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 14

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 14
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 114
  Best Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 18
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 17
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Lisa Avery N/A
  Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 5
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 10
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 2
Wednesday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 22
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 21 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 25

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By