GCh Mingchen Rewind
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bentley - (Male)
Owner: Mary Guild
Breeder: Louise Pearce
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 6 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 33 68 81 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 251 528 640 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 3   166
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 34

Show Date
Interior Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Blenheim   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
  Best Blenheim   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 41

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Blenheim   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 20
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-2-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (0-2-1-1)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 34 34 34 31 29
All Breed Ranking: 224 224 215 189 177

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 0
  Group 4th   Hans Almgren 22
Friday Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 19
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 21 19 18 17
Group Ranking: 223 218 203 192 178
All Breed Ranking: 1710 1672 1580 1490 1368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  BPIG   Derrick Seow N/A
  Group 3rd   Derrick Seow 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  BPIG   Torbjorn Skaar N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Winners Dog   John Rowton N/A
  Group 4th   John Rowton 10
Tuesday Group 4th   Laurie Campbell 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Philip John N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Winners Dog   Filiberto Arniella (2-5-0-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-5-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-5-0-2)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) (2-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (2-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
  Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By