GChB Mingchen Rewind
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bentley - (Male)
Owner: Mary Guild
Breeder: Louise Pearce
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 53 38 21 26 33
All Breed Ranking: 404 296 156 258 296

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 2   108
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 8 (1-5-1-2)

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Graham Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 18 (3-8-6-2)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 39

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 11

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 23 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Tremblay N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7 (3-2-2-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 5
Group Ranking: 17 17 16 32 65
All Breed Ranking: 118 124 124 249 515

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 3   578
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (2-1-1-2)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 35
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   David Denis 29

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 9 (5-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 8 (4-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 28

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7 (2-3-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 46
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 59 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 53 (1-5-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 61
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 32 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 9 (5-0-1-4)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 11 (6-2-1-3)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 34

Show Date
Interior Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 15
  Best Blenheim   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
  Best Blenheim   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 37
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 15 (6-1-6-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12 (4-3-4-2)

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Blenheim   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 20
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-2-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (0-2-1-1)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 34 34 34 31 29
All Breed Ranking: 224 224 215 189 177

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 0
  Group 4th   Hans Almgren 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
  Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 19

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 21 19 18 17
Group Ranking: 223 218 203 192 178
All Breed Ranking: 1710 1672 1580 1490 1368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  BPIG   Derrick Seow N/A
  Group 3rd   Derrick Seow 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  BPIG   Torbjorn Skaar N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   John Rowton 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Laurie Campbell 9

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Philip John N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Winners Dog   Filiberto Arniella (2-5-0-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-5-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-5-0-2)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (2-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
  Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By