Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Harley - (Female)
Owner: Colleen, Tony, Julie & Rachel Vandendool
Breeder: Colleen, Tony and Julie Vandendool
Handler: Tony Vandendool
Website: http://www.timberlinekennels.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Melody Roth N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 45 43 43 43 38
All Breed Ranking: 330 325 309 289 252

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   309
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 15

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 18

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Chris Walkowicz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chris Walkowicz 3
Saturday BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
Friday BPIG   Joan Schurr Kefeli N/A
  Group 3rd   Joan Schurr Kefeli 23
  Best Of Breed   Joan Schurr Kefeli 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 27
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 134
  Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 20
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Saturday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 11
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 10
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 33
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 21

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By