Ch Fyrecreek's Confident
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sandra Giesler & Lacey Dawe
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 9 7
Group Ranking: 174 174 165 144 98
All Breed Ranking: 1105 1105 1033 911 600

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   35
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Western Ontario August 28 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 15

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 9 (1-5-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 9 (3-4-1-2)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 37 37 34 32 57
Group Ranking: 403 418 392 372 715
All Breed Ranking: 2999 3085 2936 2798 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (0-4-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 6 (0-4-2-1)
  BPIG   Dana Cline N/A
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 12
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Simmons N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario July 06 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Joan Beech (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathryn Young (3-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathryn Young N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathryn Young (3-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kresten Scheel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By