MBBPIS BPISS CH Everwood's Paint It Black CD RA CGN
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Peyton - (Female)
Owner: Wendy Cook & Holli Murphy
Breeder: Wendy Cook
Conformation Handler: Holli Murphy
Performance Handler: Holli Murphy
Website: http://everwoodlabs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 36 36 35 31 50
Group Ranking: 287 283 269 258 328
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1351 1282 1218 1531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 31
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 11 (2-3-4-3)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kenneth Chuah (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (4-2-0-1)
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 158 158 151 140 N/A
Group Ranking: 837 834 793 752 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 3963 3782 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 4
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter (2-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club September 06 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   You Chang Su N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   William Gunn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Diane Hiseler 183.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 06 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 185.5
Saturday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 186.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 27 27 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 112 110 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 478 467 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.00 0.00 97.00 0.00 13

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 116 112 107 95 90
All Breed Ranking: 389 376 343 299 275

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.33 92.33 0.00 0.00 16

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club August 19 to August 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Allison Capson 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Tracy Snyder 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Louise Weaver 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 73.0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Marie Sawford 89.0
  Novice B   Susan Bell 91.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By