Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Penny - (Female)
Owner: Thomas Young
Breeder: Thomas Young
Conformation Handler: Thomas Young
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 8 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 77 74 69 65 69
All Breed Ranking: 542 525 503 487 498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   171
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 10

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 14
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Rita Walker 97
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 15

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 6
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 14

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 157 156 146 142 128
All Breed Ranking: 1215 1207 1137 1078 971

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 13
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 17
  Group 3rd   Joan Colbourn 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 33 33 32 31 29
Group Ranking: 331 331 310 297 276
All Breed Ranking: 2777 2759 2591 2473 2301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lorene Vickers-Smith N/A

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza (0-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Fabian Daza N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez (0-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 15

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By