GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sheila Matheson and Frances Smith
Breeder: Frances Smith, Wendy Fast, Ron Irwin and Jean Rhodes
Handler: Sheila Matheson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 412 410 389 373 347
All Breed Ranking: 2949 2929 2768 2640 2454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   William (Sandy) Gunn 13

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 294 289 275 265 254
All Breed Ranking: 2310 2271 2165 2061 1923

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Group 4th   Levente Miklos (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 53 52 75 68 77
All Breed Ranking: 420 413 597 557 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 4   222
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gretchen Bernardi 1
  Group 4th   Houston Clark 68
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association August 31 to August 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Homem de Mello 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 22

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 2

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdes 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   June Penta 0
  Group 3rd   June Penta 23

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 793 772 733 681 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 6112 5993 5764 5391 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By