Ch. Asklars Pale Moon
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oliver - (Male)
Owner: Laurie Warvill
Breeder: Laurie Warvill
Conformation Handler: Norm Fargo
Website: http://www.asklarlabradors.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 62 60 54 42 34
Group Ranking: 437 427 392 310 262
All Breed Ranking: 2124 2067 1906 1594 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Friday BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 20
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-2-0)
Saturday BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Veronica Mercer (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer (2-2-2-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (2-2-3-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By