BISS CH Nyhar’s Happy Hour NS
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cider - (Female)
Owner: Nicole Hardt and Alyssa Gaudet
Breeder: Nicole Hardt
Conformation Handler: Alyssa Gaudet
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 7 6 5 3
Group Ranking: 544 482 295 193 92
All Breed Ranking: 2873 2588 1640 1086 531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Select Bitch   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 98 95 89 84 73
All Breed Ranking: 474 463 435 406 362

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   226
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   William Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 7 (0-1-3-4)
  Best Canadian Bred   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Brian Proctor N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (0-1-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Burgess 5 (0-1-3-2)
Saturday Group 4th   John Palmer 99
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   John Palmer (0-2-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Palmer N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Rui Oliveira 104
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rui Oliveira (0-2-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (0-2-1-3)
  1st Juvenile (15-18 Months) - Female   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Vandiver N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Vandiver (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Vandiver N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ashley Reid (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ashley Reid N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 665 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3472 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-1-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kerry Lee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee (0-1-3-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 79.0
Saturday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 71.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By