Ch Tallywood Coalescence
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 27 25 34 46 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 159 143 192 269 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 2   0 0 1 0 2   353
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 36
Friday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 23

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 46
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 37

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 22
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 31

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 55
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 48

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By