GCh Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine CGN RN
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mia - (Female)
Owner: Lorene Jones
Breeder: LORENE JONES
Conformation Handler: LORENE JONES
Performance Handler: LORENE JONES
Website: http://www.diamondjewelkennel.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 45 43 42 41 36
Group Ranking: 541 527 504 472 443
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Carol Gray N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davida Brown N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-2-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-2-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 35 35 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 458 457 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4313 4288 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (3-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Pepper (3-1-0-3)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (3-1-0-3)
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jay Richardson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jay Richardson (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 24 21 21 19 16
All Breed Ranking: 329 312 255 216 195

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
85.00 85.00 0.00 0.00 7

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Obedience & Rally] September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Louise Weaver 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates June 05 to June 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 76.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 17 to October 18, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 88.0
  Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 94.0
Saturday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By