AM CH/ MBPIS GCH Boldwind Winter Solstrice
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chilly - (Female)
Owner: Carole O. Baldwin
Breeder: Carole O. Baldwin
Handler: Jim McGriskin
Website: http://www.boldwindbt.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 158 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1597 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 9
  Group 2nd   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 9
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Buckley 6
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 7

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 52 51 45 40 47
All Breed Ranking: 472 463 433 407 516

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lake 17

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 18

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 10
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 10

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 141 140 179 171 160
All Breed Ranking: 1391 1377 1713 1636 1504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   52
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2
  BPIG   Cecilia Martinez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Alan Matheson N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Jair Garcia N/A

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Leslie Gosling N/A

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 7

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By