Ch Exmoor Mana Magic
Schipperke
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mana - (Male)
Owner: E. M. Layng & Ursula Hutton
Breeder: Bernard & Vivienne Fears, New Zealand
Handler:
Website: http://www.mardeckschipperkes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 321 317 307 298 268
All Breed Ranking: 2679 2642 2515 2395 2210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (3-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 19

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 168 162 153 149 129
All Breed Ranking: 1459 1411 1337 1278 1167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lawrence Terricone (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lawrence Terricone (3-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim 16
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 6
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 13
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By