GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
Irish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blue - (Male)
Owner: R. Penner, M. Dyck, Florence & Michel Guerin
Breeder: Richela K. Penner
Handler:
Website: http://www.irishaire.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 28 29 25 20
All Breed Ranking: 289 289 302 265 222

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   199
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 4th   Cherie Holmes 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 15 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 9
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 12
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 12

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 7

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 23 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 18 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 25 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 19
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 22 (1-0-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 106 106 95 80 74

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   172
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 155 *
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 8
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 5

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 111 107 104 100 95
All Breed Ranking: 1018 999 950 899 823

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   81
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Eric Soti 21

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 10

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 469 454 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By