Multi BPIS GCH/CAN AUTUMNCOLORS NOVA CONFETTIS
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BRINDILLE - (Female)
Owner: René Godbout, Hélène Viaud, Violetta Workert
Breeder: Violetta Workert
Conformation Handler: René Godbout, Hélène Viaud
Performance Handler: René Godbout
Website: https://lessettersanglaisdesconfettis.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 43 42 38 37 40
Group Ranking: 994 967 928 888 911
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 101 99 97 89 83
All Breed Ranking: 498 489 458 428 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   182
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 11

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner 3

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 20
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
Saturday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 27
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 25
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By