Ch SheBogi's Break Away
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jagr - (Male)
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde
Breeder: Cheryl Vanderlinde & Keith Venezia
Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde
Website: http://www.shebogi.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 192 190 178 164 200
All Breed Ranking: 1149 1131 1063 997 1156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
  Group 3rd   Aida Rivera Franco 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
Friday Group 2nd   Mauro Alves 17
  Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 40 38 36 32
All Breed Ranking: 202 198 189 170 153

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   484
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 9

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 30

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 60
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0
  Group 1st   Lawrence Sinclair 92
Friday Best Of Breed   Les Morison 0
  Group 4th   Les Morison 47
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0
  Group 1st   Janet Sinclair 60

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 11

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
  Group 3rd   Mario di Vanni 19

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 102 102 99 95 199
All Breed Ranking: 561 548 523 493 1139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   162
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Friday BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  BPIG   Rafael de Santiago N/A
  Group 4th   Rafael de Santiago 60
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4
  BPIG   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Federico Fernandez N/A
  BPIG   William Rodriguez Umana N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   William Rodriguez Umana N/A
  BPIG   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 37
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank McCartha 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Gordon N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 9
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Morley Thornton N/A
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 12
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best BBE In Group   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  BPIG   Linda Millman N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By