GCh FoxTrot’s C’est La Vie
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Meg - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Conley
Breeder: Lisa Conley
Conformation Handler: Sarah Muth
Website: http://www.foxtrotkennel.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 181 161 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1590 1412 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joan Goldstein 24

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 65 61 57 52 46
All Breed Ranking: 594 581 542 502 457

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   170
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Tom Johnston N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mark Johnston N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Len Harfield 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jorge Nallem N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Paul Robinson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Adrian Landarte 60

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kinji Itoi 58
  Best Of Breed   Kinji Itoi 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Lee 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   William Lee 34

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 62 57 52 48
All Breed Ranking: 445 433 425 397 354

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 2   0 0 0 0 2   225
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Canalizo N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 41
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Heather Jones 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (1-2-3-2)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0
  Group 2nd   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 21

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 11
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Carol Gray 12
Saturday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 13

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 22

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 8

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jamie Hubbard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Timothy Catterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 7 (1-2-2-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Torbjorn Skaar (1-2-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Torbjorn Skaar (1-2-1-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Rony Doedijns (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rony Doedijns (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 5 (2-2-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 6

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 9
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 5
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-0-0)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By