Ch Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Taya - (Female)
Owner: Bernice Sinclair
Breeder: Barbara Turpin, Kathryn Tominey
Conformation Handler: Peggy Mignon
Website: https://driftwud.wixsite.com/ofcourseridgebacks


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 54 46 32 18 20
All Breed Ranking: 398 346 241 142 199

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 45
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Dawson 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 24
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 35
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 221 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1763 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 39
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday BPIG   Francois Bernier N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Francois Bernier (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By