BPISS BOSS Can GCH Am CH Huntlane Kountry Moon CAN PCD CGN RI AM RN
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Judith Byers & Jennifer Andrews
Breeder: Jennifer Andrews & Jeffrey Andrews
Handler: Judy Byers
Website: http://www.flatcoats.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 148 148 142 132 138
All Breed Ranking: 629 627 589 544 555

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6 (2-2-1-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 10 (4-4-1-2)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 2
  Group 3rd   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 84

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 4 3
Group Ranking: 87 84 83 91 86
All Breed Ranking: 372 365 351 413 381

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   261
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 57

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada August 29 to August 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erling Pedersen N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 21

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 18
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 15
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 12
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 21
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 33
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 34
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 105 103 158 146 172
All Breed Ranking: 550 539 732 676 825

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
  Group 2nd   Polly Smith 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 35

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada July 19 to July 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Hutchison N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   David Hutchison N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Pierre Lalonde N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Pierre Lalonde N/A
  Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 08 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Intermediate   Marie Sawford 77.0
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Sharlene Manderson 87.0
Friday Novice A   Sharlene Manderson 90.0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 88.0
  Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By