Ch Lyonesses Dream Maker Of Serenade
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Josette Gelinas-Boyle
Breeder: Theresa Marie Miles
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 22 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 515 432 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2801 2332 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ernesto Lara N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 46 45 42 40 N/A
Group Ranking: 953 937 902 860 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-1-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Veronica Mercer (3-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Denise Branch (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Denise Branch (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (3-1-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (3-1-3-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gloria Kerr (3-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Kerr (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Lawless N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Laura Cox (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Laura Cox N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dusan Paunovic (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Dusan Paunovic (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dusan Paunovic N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-2-0-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Birte Scheel (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Birte Scheel (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Birte Scheel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Birte Scheel N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kresten Scheel (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kresten Scheel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kresten Scheel N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Brown N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Pamela Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Green N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Green N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Orr N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Anthony Kelly (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Anthony Kelly N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Leslie Grant N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (3-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman (3-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By