Multi BIS Can/Am Ch. Symphonie's Oooh La La
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Layla - (Female)
Owner: France Godbout
Breeder: France Godbout
Conformation Handler: France Godbout
Website: https://www.facebook.com/symphoniekerryblueterrier/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 17 16 10 5 23
All Breed Ranking: 178 157 115 73 341

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 7 5 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   365
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 9
  Group 2nd   Cathy Delmar 8
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 10
  Group 2nd   Sean Delmar 9
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown 135 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 4
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 128 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 5
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 7
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 10
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 10
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 10
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 58 58 57 48 43

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 17 6 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   1280
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Anne Katona 450
  Group 1st   Anne Katona 63
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 22
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 27
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 19
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Loraine Boutwell 26
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 19
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 22
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 10
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Christian Jouanchicot 10
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Friday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 187
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 12
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 13
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Juan Naveda Carrero 12
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Group 1st   William Gunn 13
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 131
  Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 159
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 13
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 12
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 11
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 9
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 15 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 86 84 285 269 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 954 945 2868 2730 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 23
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Saturday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 30
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 9
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 58 57 55 49 44
All Breed Ranking: 565 553 527 496 460

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 6 1   0 1 0 0 3   161
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 25 to August 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 14
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 19
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada June 30 to June 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 18
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
Saturday BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 9
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Bred By In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 8
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Tuesday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 10
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Regroupement des Amateurs de Terriers du Quebec June 23 to June 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 18
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 2
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 2
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 3
  BPIG   Natalie Dunfee N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 4
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Schwartz 0
Saturday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Norman Kenney 21
  BPIG   Norman Kenney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 5
  BPIG   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 8
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By