BPIS BBPIS CAN GCH INT CH Honorbul A Song Of Ice and Fire at Kilmarnock
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bronwyn - (Female)
Owner: Adrianne Taylor
Breeder: Julie Dow and Cindy Jaciuk
Conformation Handler: Adrianne Taylor
Performance Handler: Adrianne Taylor
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 62 59 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 568 502 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (0-2-0-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 5 (0-2-0-4)
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 44
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (0-3-0-4)
Friday Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 25
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (0-1-0-3)
Thursday Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lesley Hiltz N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 27 28 30 34 27
Group Ranking: 295 335 328 341 309
All Breed Ranking: 2424 2753 2758 2829 2568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   24
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (0-1-0-3)
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-2-0-2)
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (2-5-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (2-5-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-5-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 0
  Winners Bitch   Christy Jie Wang (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Christy Jie Wang N/A
  BPIG   Christy Jie Wang N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christy Jie Wang N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (2-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kerryn Harvey (1-3-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tannis Postma N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By