Ch. LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Finn - (Male)
Owner: Christine Dore-Brown, Corrie and David Geertsen
Breeder: Christine Dore-Brown
Conformation Handler: Peggy Mignon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 40 40 40 39 39
All Breed Ranking: 383 383 371 326 311

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 2   36
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 13

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 4

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 14
Group Ranking: 131 129 125 117 171
All Breed Ranking: 1251 1222 1158 1100 1739

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 6 (0-3-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 6 (0-2-2-3)
  Group 1st   Weng Woh Chan 28

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Del Richards N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Del Richards N/A
  Winners Dog   Del Richards (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By