Ch Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tack - (Male)
Owner: Cindy Maurer & Sarah MacGregor
Breeder: Elena & Willy Johansson
Conformation Handler: Alexis Richardson
Performance Handler: Cindy Maurer
Website: https://sarjokennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 33 33 24 23 13
Group Ranking: 463 433 338 251 157
All Breed Ranking: 3599 3364 2712 2075 1243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
  Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (2-2-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Obedience & Rally] December 11 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen MacFarlane 82.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 06 to November 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 96.0
Saturday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 85.0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Louise Weaver 89.0
Saturday Novice A   Louise Weaver 86.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Brenda Juskow 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By