Stannyfield's Alibi Witness
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Emily Mackinnon
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 590 520 399 265 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3094 2756 2146 1456 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Juan Pio Milano Ruiz N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Juan Pio Milano Ruiz N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Juan Pio Milano Ruiz N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Peter King N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter King N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter King N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Looby N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bea Sawka N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wood Wornall N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jennifer Sayers N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jennifer Sayers (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jennifer Sayers (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jennifer Sayers N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Bennett (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Leyda Perez (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Winners Dog   Ivan Sandoval (1-4-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Maribel Sy (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Espen Engh N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   David Kittredge N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Joe Walton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By