Ch Seelowen's Worth The Wait
Leonberger
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 336 284 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2095 1771 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 2 (1-1-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 11 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 544 499 471 437
All Breed Ranking: 3796 3548 3325 3055

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-3-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (0-3-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2 (0-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (0-3-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 12 6
Group Ranking: 393 382 365 328 240
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 2018 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] September 05 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Mavis McClintock (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By