GCH Riverwaves Country Boy Nash CGN RA
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nash - (Male)
Owner: Alexandra Chastven, Steven D'Orazio, Sandra L. & Terry V. Allen
Breeder: Sandra & Terry Allen
Conformation Handler: Alexandra Chastven
Performance Handler: Steven D'Orazio
Website: http://www.riverwavesporties.com/nash


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 21 20
Group Ranking: 334 329 313 304 278
All Breed Ranking: 2158 2134 2035 1947 1782

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 17

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 5

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shinichi Sonoda N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Marjorie Martorella N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (4-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 84 82 71 61 53
All Breed Ranking: 557 545 494 449 403

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
85.67 88.00 84.50 0.00 11

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Cheryl Bishop 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent A   Deana Abbott 76.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent A   Cheryl Bishop 93.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 16 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 81 77 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 606 593 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
87.00 87.00 0.00 0.00 8

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Marie Sawford 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced A   Marie Sawford 78.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 92.0
  Novice A   Paul Oslach 96.0
  Novice A   Lynne Oslach 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By