GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lively - (Female)
Owner: Michelle Yeadon & Cheryl Emerson
Breeder: Michelle Yeadon, Shelly Dueck, Tim & Cheryl Emerson
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website: http://topknotchboxers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 13 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 90 87 83 75 71

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 18 12 9 4   0 0 0 0 0   1375
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 18

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marcie Dobkin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Siben Yin 17
  Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Reidel 15
  Best Of Breed   Linda Reidel 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 9

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
  Group 3rd   John Palmer 6
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 7
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 9

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Group 1st   David Denis 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 9

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 32
Friday Best In Show   Barbara Arndt 277 *
  Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 0
  Group 1st   Christy Jie Wang 51
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 45

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Gerardo Bernard 16
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 13

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Kerryn Harvey 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Group 1st   Delvina Beaulac 20

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 20
Sunday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 205 *
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 26
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Mel Saranchuk 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 21

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Garry Dryburgh 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 28

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (2-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Delvina Beaulac 37
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves 32

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 32

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 231 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1513 1490 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 6 (3-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 6 (3-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6 (3-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 37

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 88 85 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 550 528 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 9 (0-5-2-3)
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-6-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 9 (0-6-2-2)
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 52
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-4-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (0-4-2-1)
  BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By