GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stormie - (Male)
Owner: Beth Gregson and Elizabeth Fast
Breeder: E. Fast
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 9 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 61 61 61 79 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   189
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 19
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 19
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 29

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 17
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 23
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 4th   Karen Day 12
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Denis 22
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 6 6 9 15 21
All Breed Ranking: 46 48 74 123 148

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 10 5 7 5   0 1 0 0 1   1954
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 32
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 19
  Group 2nd   Donald Mahoney 36
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 5
Friday Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 42
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 6

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 22 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 21
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 173 *
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 40

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 2
  Group 2nd   Judith A. Brown 36

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 29
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter 176
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
  Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 21
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 38

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 40
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 48
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Javinder Singh Pawar 58

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Eric Liebes 43
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Best In Show   Eric Liebes 343 *
  Group 1st   Arthur Fry 53
  Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 24
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 30
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 32
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 12
  Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 14
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carlos Quinones 528 (3-3-3-7)
  Group 1st   Garry Newton 78
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 15 (3-3-3-7)

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Team   Garry Newton N/A
  Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 280 290 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1597 1644 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 29

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 22 22 22
Group Ranking: 578 575 545 522 470
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 3337 3160 2854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charlotte McGowan N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Joyce Woolridge N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By