Ch Kristari's Fun In The Sun
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sharon Osharow
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 15
Group Ranking: 196 192 182 175 151
All Breed Ranking: 1150 1120 1068 1002 874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jorge Nallem N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Redmer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Sharon Redmer N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phred Wong N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 17
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elizardo Valadez (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 4 (2-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  BPIG   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 39
  Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday BPIG   Melody Roth N/A
  Group 4th   Melody Roth 16
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By