Baywood Echo Waves Reflected RN
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Radar - (Male)
Owner: Patricia Belliveau
Breeder: Brenda Brown
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner/Larry Clark
Performance Handler: Patricia Belliveau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 47 46 42 41 40
Group Ranking: 583 563 537 518 483
All Breed Ranking: 3622 3530 3401 3287 3061

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Keith Brown (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Keith Brown (1-1-3-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Murray Eason (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-0-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 42 42 38 37 N/A
Group Ranking: 944 935 884 835 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 5124 4851 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (2-5-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-5-1-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Betty Winthers 180.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Christopher Cornell 172.0
Friday Novice B   Gail Carroll 177.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 10 10 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 50 46 43 40 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 339 321 309 287 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.25 86.25 0.00 0.00 16

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 80.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   David Denis 74.0(1 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 98.0
Saturday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 98.0
Friday Novice B   Karen Brearley 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By