RCh Ch Baywood Echo Waves Reflected CD RMX AGX AGXJ XP DN CGN VB
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Radar - (Male)
Owner: Patricia Belliveau
Breeder: Brenda Brown
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner/Larry Clark
Performance Handler: Patricia Belliveau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 47 46 42 41 40
Group Ranking: 583 563 537 518 483
All Breed Ranking: 3621 3529 3401 3287 3061

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Keith Brown (1-1-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Keith Brown (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 4 (1-1-3-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Murray Eason (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1 (1-0-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 42 42 38 37 N/A
Group Ranking: 944 935 884 835 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (2-5-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-5-1-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Betty Winthers 180.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Christopher Cornell 172.0
Friday Novice B   Gail Carroll 177.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 1 1 12 15 9

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.86 0.00 97.71 94.00 87

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Susie Osburn 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Susie Osburn 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Osburn 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Susie Osburn 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Spectrum Speed Dogsport Club Of Edmonton [Rally] January 14 to January 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Tami Marks 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Tami Marks 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Tami Marks 86.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Karen Graham Banman 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Karen Graham Banman 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 14 13 12 15 9

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.88 0.00 94.39 91.54 267

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Master   Lisa Day 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Diana MacKenzie 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Chandler 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 85.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Chandler 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Laurie Beck 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Laurie Beck 89.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Paul Oslach 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Paul Oslach 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Leslie Marshall 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Cathie Newans 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Cathie Newans 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Janice Leach 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Janice Leach 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Janice Leach 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Bill Blair 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   James Ham 85.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Bill Blair 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   James Ham 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   David Denis 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   David Denis 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Marion Postgate 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Marion Postgate 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Christopher Cornell 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Christopher Cornell 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Marion Postgate 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Marion Postgate 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Henigman 87.0(4 Pts)
Friday Master   Suzanne Hemminger 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Susie Osburn 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Master   Susan Des Cotes 86.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Susie Osburn 89.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 9 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 34 33 28 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 289 276 214 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 0.00 89.00 0.00 10

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Janice Leach 80.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 10 10 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 50 46 43 40 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 339 321 309 287 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.25 86.25 0.00 0.00 16

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   David Denis 74.0(1 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 80.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 98.0
Saturday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 98.0
Friday Novice B   Karen Brearley 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By