Am GCH Can GCH Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cooper - (Male)
Owner: Vanessa and Sam Maynard
Breeder: Hilary Oakes and Sabrina Oakes
Conformation Handler: Sabrina Oakes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 11 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 84 86 65 62 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   657
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 54
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 47
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 70
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 62
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 32
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 31
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 42
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 48
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 80
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 58
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 45
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 50
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 244 235 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1216 1178 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 29
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 36
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By