Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander
Lhasa Apso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: C.E. (Ted) & Louise Fahlgren
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 146 146 134 122 111
All Breed Ranking: 1180 1180 1113 988 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 2 (0-0-2-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Geoff Whitfield N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Doris Willis N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 241 234 220 214 214
All Breed Ranking: 2098 2036 1954 1888 1890

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   30
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Eugene Blake N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lawrence Terricone N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 11

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 5 4 5 4
Group Ranking: 232 227 218 323 298
All Breed Ranking: 1926 1908 1869 2730 2533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Winners Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 16

Show Date
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario August 22 to August 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 8
  Winners Dog   Richard Meen (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Meen (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By