AM GCH/ CAN BIS GCH Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tyler - (Female)
Owner: Paula Vester
Breeder: Joanne Davis & Lori Spengler
Handler: Paula Vester
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 51 51 49 47 42
All Breed Ranking: 278 274 248 234 210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 4   1 0 0 0 1   319
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 6
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6
  Group 2nd   Mary White 36

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 41
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 45

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 4

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 19
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 17
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 22
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 32
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 29
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 6
Group Ranking: 36 34 35 30 31
All Breed Ranking: 181 177 173 159 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 11 1   0 0 0 0 0   534
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Manitoba November 15 to November 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 10
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 33

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 25

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 29
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 25

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7
Friday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 155
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 9
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 42

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 20

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 10 9
Group Ranking: 54 49 54 60 53
All Breed Ranking: 274 265 279 313 283

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   346
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 26
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 7

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 6
  Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 28

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 25

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 22

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cathy Cinnamon 24
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 3
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 26
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 25
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 29

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 100.0
Saturday Novice A   Lawrence Klassen 97.0
Friday Novice A   Lawrence Klassen 100.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By